February 22-24, Week 8

Las Vegas Hunting Retriever Club

Saturday, February 23, 2013 - Sunday, February 24, 2013
Held in Overton , NV
Event Type: AKC Hunting Test
Event Number: 2013560201

 

Master - Saturday - 38 Entries  Judges: Anthony Urquidi & Katherine Urquidi

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Watermark's Instigator MH*** Steve & Carrie Raney Steve Raney Pass
2 Rocking M Autumn's Hard Time, MH Kathryn Seitz Quarles, DVM Katie Quarles Pass
3 Starlights Truck MH Paul Cacciatori Paul Cacciatori/Joshua Cacciatori Pass
5 Johny Walker Blue Sniper SH Joseph Borg Katie Quarles Pass
6 Lil Cash SH Robert Dutton Paul Cacciatori/Josh Cacciatori/Bob Dutton Pass
7 Kodiak of Raney's Gator'd Tank SH Daniel Jabie Gray Steve Raney Pass
13 GMHR Torito En Fuego De Cabo MH Manny & Linda Salazar Manny Salazar Pass
15 Almosta's Cassie HRCH SH delbert smith Delbert Smith/Melinda Smith Pass
16 Arroyo Keegans Double Double SH Barbara Sampson Barb Sampson Pass
18 Rangers Red Desert Banger**WCX Gale Mettenbrink Roger May Pass
19 Kelly and Mak's St. Joe Gal Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto Pass
20 BOO'S BLK Powder Patriot Lady Izabel Jeff Finley Jeff Finley/Cindy Galster Pass
23 White Oaks Running The Numbers SH Cindy Galster Cindy Galster Pass
24 Semper Austin Mini-Cooper, BN, MH** Kathryn Seitz Quarles, DVM Katie Quarles/Julie Cairns Pass
25 Raney's Spike-Von Urff Top Dog SH Jeff Von Urff Steve Raney Pass
27 Autumn's Tinstar Pistol Packin' Mama, MH Kathryn Seitz Quarles, DVM Katie Quarles Pass
28 Fullcircle Wings On The Wind MH Alan Dadd Steve Raney Pass
30 Water Warrior of Spring Lake, MH Yvonne & Fred Becker Katie Quarles Pass
31 Raney Black Pearl Griffin SH Mike Griffin Mike Griffin/Steve Raney Pass
32 OTCH Glenelm's Hot Shot UDX John Schmidt John Schmidt Pass
33 Critter Creek's Zippity Do Da MH Joan Sharpless Joan Sharpless/Katie Quarles Pass
36 Autumn's Phantom of Horn Crk, MH Tom Quarles Katie Quarles Pass
37 starlight's mikayla sue MH randy frager Randy Frager/Steve Raney Pass

 

Senior - Saturday - 17 Entries  Judges: John Maez & Wade Hackel

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 CW Numero Uno JH Charlie Bassett Charlie Bassett Pass
3 WILDROSE SPRING'S SADIE Dave Spring Dave Spring Pass
6 Big Two Hearted River III John Geames John Geames/Lance Sennette Pass
7 Raney's Son of a Gun Kickin Brass Randy & Sherre Frager Steve Raney/Randy Frager Pass
8 Gunners Cabo Wabo SH Valarie Loera Katie Quarles Pass
9 Blackswamp Goose Is On The Loose Doug Spencer Paul Cacciatori/Doug Spencer Pass
10 Riley Patrick McConner of Rutland mike mcconner Mike McConner/Steve Raney Pass
11 Autumn's Time Will Tell Kathryn Seitz Quarles, DVM Katie Quarles Pass
12 Emma's First Victory Brian Altizer Brian Altizer/Paul Cacciatori Pass
14 Woolloomooloo Bays Elvis The King Chuck Robertson Paul Cacciatori Pass
16 Simmer Down Ace JH Charlie Bassett Charlie Bassett Pass

 

Junior - Sunday - 15 Entries  Judges: John Maez & Wade Hackel

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Lightning Bar's Apportierhund Sprig Mark Hackbart Mark Hackbart Pass
2 Ducktales Aria Laura Dickenson Laura Dickenson/Mo Dickenson Pass
3 Govner Larry Taylor Larry Taylor/Paul Cacciatori/Joshua Cacciatori Pass
4 GCH Premiere's Rock Your World RN, WC Shannon McLemore Shannon McLemore Pass
5 Bonacres Amazing Desert Surprise Chris Card Chris Card Pass
6 Woolloomooloo Bays Elvis The King Chuck Robertson Paul Cacciatori Pass
8 HARLOW'S KAILANI CHOCOLATE PRINCESS Jenntt Harlow Jennett Harlow/Paul Cacciatori Pass
10 Highlonesome's Dressed T Kill At Candyview Laura Dickenson Laura Dickenson/Mo Dickenson Pass
11 Watermark's glacier ice bob boeh Bob Boeh/Dan Hosford Pass
12 Deep Run Sitting in the Morning Sun Mark Kehke Mark Kehke/Paul Cacciatori/Nanette Kehke Pass
13 Regen's Limitless At Skywater Heather Luis Jason Luis/Heather Luis Pass
14 Raney's Lana Del Rey Wood Jenna Wood Steve Raney Pass
15 Emma's First Victory Brian Altizer Brian Altizer/Paul Cacciatori Pass

 

Port Arthur Retriever Club

Saturday, February 23, 2013 - Sunday, February 24, 2013
Held in Hamshire , TX
Event Type: AKC Hunting Test
Event Number: 2013361201&02

 

Master A - Saturday - 36 Entries

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Jedi Klampett Klar Kevin Klar Chuck McCall/Kevin Klar Pass
4 HRCH Edgewood's California Girl, MH QAA Bob McCall Chuck McCall/Bob McCall Pass
5 Rocky Hill's Texas Lady SH Jeff Atkinson Jeff Atkinson Pass
7 Davey of Sweetbriar MH Bob and Suzanne Kennon Chuck McCall Pass
9 How Bout Ya Don't MH Sarah Willett Sarah Willett Pass
12 HRCH UH LanCin's Cool Bret Maverick Lance & Cindy Wollmann Lance Wollmann/Cindy Wollmann Pass
13 Jammin' to the Good Times SH Philip Maddox Philip Maddox/Scotty Maddox Pass
14 Bear Branch Kodiak lee griffin Chuck McCall Pass
16 Grade's Fill The Tank BENNY LANDRY Benny Landry Pass
20 HRCH Story's Something To Talk About SH Deborah Story Deborah Story/James Davis Pass
22 HRCH Hammertime Over A Delta Sunrise MH Richard Gravely Richard Gravely/Thad Simmons Pass
24 HRCH Beckylou's and Beamer's Two, MH Louis DeJohn Chuck McCall/Louis DeJohn Pass
25 South Texas Playboy SH John Greig Brad Beaulieu Pass
28 HRCH Twin D's Fats Domino Mark Romero Chuck McCall Pass
29 Poncho & Lefty MH Sarah Willett Sarah Willett Pass
31 Graden Windshear Alert JB Hanks Chuck McCall Pass
36 HRCH Creamlevel's A Maze of Grace MH *** Dale Wilson Dale Wilson/Pam Wilson Pass

 

Master B - Saturday - 38 Entries

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
2 Stellar's High Octane SH Janis Thompson Martin Thompson/Jack Morris Pass
8 HRCH Bayou Side Dakota's Izzie Travis Andries Robbie Andries/Joe Perron Pass
9 GRHRCH Barracuda Brown from Big Mamou Town MH Joe Perron Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
10 KDT'S REDS HOWDY DOODY TO ACE MH Kent Turner Kirk Wichman/Kent Turner Pass
11 HRCH Buzz's Shying Angel MH Charles Jordan Charles Jordan/Joe Perron Pass
12 HRCH Big Mamou's Run Forest Run MH Joe Perron Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
13 Rocky Creek's Liquid Gold MH MNH *** Rex Gibson Kirk Wichman/Rex Gibson Pass
16 Tulliers Flintstone Express SH Jerry Tullier Jerry Tullier Pass
17 Black Horse Toast of the Town, MH Bill T. Teague Bill Teague Pass
19 HRCH Cajun Dakota's Millie Girl MH Bron & Susan Hayes Bill Autrey/Joe Perron Pass
21 Chopper's Black Swamp Special Benny Dunn Kirk Wichman Pass
22 HRCH Gator Point Colorado Aces High MH Mandy Cieslinski Bill Autrey Pass
27 Goldenloch's Run'n Crockett,***, MH, WCX Marlene Walden Kirk Wichman Pass
30 HRCH Cypress Brake's Tanker MH Bart Vanderhoeven Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
38 Ajax's Jacob's Shot of Black Powder MH Edward Rischka Edward Rischka Pass

 

Senior - Saturday - 31 Entries  Judges: Norin Borke & Pam Wilson

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
3 SHR Sadies Delta Queen Jason Smith Lance Wollmann/Cindy Wollmann Pass
4 HR Gator Points Stuffed Tater JH Mandy Cieslinski Bill Autrey Pass
5 WL LA Dukes Magnolia Rose wayne labry Chuck McCall/Wayne Labry Pass
8 HR BCK's Ace Of Diamonds JH Greg Mills Bill Autrey Pass
9 Briarmarsh's Calico Jack Jan Meche Richard Meche/Jan Meche Pass
10 Cross Creek's Blackwater Coot JH Bruce Pipkin Brad Beaulieu/Fletcher Pipkin Pass
12 HR Molly's Special Black Magic Raegan Wilkerson Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
13 Slippery When Wet IV Sara Wheelis Kirk Wichman Pass
14 CH Gulf Breeze's Texas Crown JH Joshua Quast Joshua Quast Pass
16 HR Chinquapin River Fleur-De-Lis JH Monte Sayer Bill Autrey Pass
18 Saltgrass's Cruisin' for a Bruisin' JH Brad Beaulieu Brad Beaulieu Pass
19 HR Samuel L Jackson II JH Ryan Reppond Ryan Reppond/Cecil Manuel/Morgen Hooper Pass
21 General Patton's Fishtrap Jet Grady James Terry Marshall Pass
24 HRCH Le' Grande' Bos JH Bill Autrey Bill Autrey/Joe Perron Pass
25 Treading in Deep Water Larry Beaulieu Brad Beaulieu/Larry Beaulieu Pass
26 Pretty Miss Sunshine Kris Hollen Kris Hollen Pass
27 HR Louisiana's Cajun Jezebel JH Geri Autrey Bill Autrey Pass
28 Chinquapin's Mining for Copper Thomas Priebe Kirk Wichman Pass
30 Colonials Creekside Ebony Express Warren Price Warren Price Pass
31 HR Gator Pt's Magnum Grizzly Sarge JH J.C. Pentecost Bill Autrey Pass

 

Senior - Sunday - 28 Entries  Judges: Sherie Catledge & John Boisvert

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Treading in Deep Water Larry Beaulieu Brad Beaulieu/Larry Beaulieu Pass
5 HR Samuel L Jackson II JH Ryan Reppond Ryan Reppond/Cecil Manuel/Morgen Hooper Pass
7 HRCH Gator Points Roux Du Jour JH Mandy Cieslinski Bill Autrey Pass
8 Cross Creek's Blackwater Coot JH Bruce Pipkin Brad Beaulieu/Fletcher Pipkin Pass
12 HR Chinquapin River Fleur-De-Lis JH Monte Sayer Bill Autrey Pass
13 Waterstrike's 'One Shot - One Kill' John Vaeth John F Vaeth Pass
14 WL LA Dukes Magnolia Rose wayne labry Chuck McCall/Wayne Labry Pass
15 HR Gator Points Stuffed Tater JH Mandy Cieslinski Bill Autrey Pass
16 Saltgrass's Chips Ahoy Brad Beaulieu Brad Beaulieu Pass
17 Colonials Creekside Ebony Express Warren Price Warren Price Pass
19 HRCH Le' Grande' Bos JH Bill Autrey Bill Autrey/Joe Perron Pass
21 CH Gulf Breeze's Texas Crown JH Joshua Quast Joshua Quast Pass
22 HR Molly's Special Black Magic Raegan Wilkerson Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
23 Saltgrass's Cruisin' for a Bruisin' JH Brad Beaulieu Brad Beaulieu Pass
25 HR BCK's Ace Of Diamonds JH Greg Mills Bill Autrey Pass
26 General Patton's Fishtrap Jet Grady James Terry Marshall Pass
28 HR Gator Pt's Magnum Grizzly Sarge JH J.C. Pentecost Bill Autrey Pass

 

Junior - Saturday - 25 Entries  Judges: Sherie Catledge & John Boisvert

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Drake Beaux Foret Jason Foret Jason Foret Pass
3 Marks-A-Lot Bitzy At Squealer Brake Mary Ann Sayer Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
4 Lil Huntin and Fishn Chic Steven Pitrucha Steven Pitrucha/Logan Pitrucha Pass
5 boland,s max maximas jimmie boland Donny Boland Pass
6 Chena River Lily Lou Paul Ferucci Anita Twomey Pass
7 Black Straw Striker Rick Hardy Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
8 Westlakes On The Road Again Chris Maddox Christine Maddox/Philip Maddox Pass
9 Chloe Nicole Spratlen Michael Spratlen Justin Drake/Jennifer Drake Pass
10 Gator Points Ricochet Roux Cathleen Karr Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
11 GMPR HR Bearpoint's Texas Star SH Warren Fields Warren Fields/Martha Grace Fields/Elizabeth Fields Pass
12 Seadrift's Hokulan's Hightest Bullet Shane Hutson Shane HUtson Pass
13 Little Foxy Breeze Victor Carlock Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
14 Hunterdan's Rebel WD daniel davis Daniel Davis Pass
15 Silver Jaali Stone Bronx Glen Reeves Justin Drake/Jennifer Drake Pass
16 HR Molly's Special Black Magic Raegan Wilkerson Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
17 SHR Sadies Delta Queen Jason Smith Lance Wollmann/Cindy Wollmann Pass
18 Dolce Vita's Red Sky at Night Rich Heusser Rich Heusser/Anita Twomey Pass
20 LanCin's Powerful Train Wreck Lance & Cindy Wollmann Cindy Wollmann/Lance Wollmann Pass
21 HR Mallalieu Macks Livin 4 Hunt Charles Jordan Charles Jordan/Joe Perron Pass
22 Achilles Doc Tar Nitro Avis Domingue Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
23 LanCin's Night Rider Lance Wollmann Cindy Wollmann/Lance Wollmann Pass
24 Westlakes Screaming Banshee Chris Maddox Christine Maddox/Philip Maddox Pass
25 Buchan's Sadie Michael Buchan Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass

 

Junior - Sunday - 24 Entries  Judges: Norin Borke & Pam Wilson

# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
1 Westlakes Screaming Banshee Chris Maddox Christine Maddox/Philip Maddox Pass
2 LanCin's Night Rider Lance Wollmann Cindy Wollmann/Lance Wollmann Pass
4 Drake Beaux Foret Jason Foret Jason Foret Pass
5 LanCin's Powerful Train Wreck Lance & Cindy Wollmann Cindy Wollmann/Lance Wollmann Pass
7 Chena River Lily Lou Paul Ferucci Anita Twomey Pass
9 boland,s max maximas jimmie boland Donny Boland Pass
11 SHR Sadies Delta Queen Jason Smith Lance Wollmann/Cindy Wollmann Pass
12 Hunterdan's Rebel WD daniel davis Daniel Davis Pass
13 Westlakes On The Road Again Chris Maddox Christine Maddox/Philip Maddox Pass
14 Marks-A-Lot Bitzy At Squealer Brake Mary Ann Sayer Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
15 GMPR HR Bearpoint's Texas Star SH Warren Fields Warren Fields/Martha Grace Fields/Elizabeth Fields Pass
16 Buchan's Sadie Michael Buchan Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
17 Gator Points Ricochet Roux Cathleen Karr Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
19 Little Foxy Breeze Victor Carlock Joe Perron/Bill Autrey Pass
20 Black Straw Striker Rick Hardy Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
22 Dolce Vita's Red Sky at Night Rich Heusser Rich Heusser/Anita Twomey Pass
23 Achilles Doc Tar Nitro Avis Domingue Bill Autrey/Cindy Wollmann Pass
24 Cottenham Miss Maude John Cottenham Carol Cottenham/John Cottenham Pass

 

© 2014 Retriever Field Trial News Inc., All Rights Reserved | N8W22195 Johnson Drive | Suite 105 | Waukesha, WI 53186-1805
Phone: 262-278-4201 | Fax: 262-278-4204 | E-mail: info@theretrievernews.com
Removing content from the theretrievernews.com site for commercial purposes, resale, reproduction or other uses is to be done only with written permission from Retriever News | Entry Express
This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System